Foam booster, stabilizer, thickener, antistatic, unaffected by acid and hard water. Compatible with anionic, cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants and improve the combination property.
Other Known Names: cocamidopropylamine oxide
Molecular Formula: RCONH(CH2)3N(CH2) 2O
Applications: shampoos, shower gels, baby products, facial cleaners, dish washing detergents and hard surface cleaners as viscosity builder and foam booster