Anise Star Oil

Anise Oil, Star Anise Oil
Request Quote
Min. order 2000 lbs
Sample size 25-200 grams

Anise Star Oil

Steam distillation of fruit seeds produces anise star oil. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a powerful, sweet smell. It mostly used for flavor and fragrance.

Uses:

  • Food Additive
  • Fragrance for Soaps, Cosmetics, Perfume & Toothpaste
  • Medicine

Packaging:

  • Drums

Certifications:

  • Food Grade
  • FCC

Why Choose Us:

At Graham Chemical, we’re a leading global distributor of specialty food ingredients and industrial chemicals.

Our portfolio includes specialty chemical intermediates, surfactants and performance additives, aroma chemicals, essential oils, as well as custom ingredients only we can provide.

We’ve fostered relationships with leading global suppliers to provide access to a broad range of chemicals, from commodity to hard-to-find. And our turnkey process delivers what you need, when you need it.